Shelf

Shelf

Boost
41
76
2

Print Profile(1)

All
P1S
P1P
X1
X1 Carbon
X1E
A1

0.2mm layer, 4 walls, 25% infill
0.2mm layer, 4 walls, 25% infill
Designer
5.3 h
1 plate
5.0(1)

Boost
41
76
2
0
32
7
Released

Description

English:
It is a wall shelf, nothing more nothing less. Sufficiently stable and actually looks quite nice ;). You also need a wooden plate (~200mm wide and ~20mm high) and M5 threaded inserts to melt in. The choice of screws for mounting on a wall and the wooden plate is up to you.

The version (special) is not recommended, this was only intended for myself so that I could reuse the old holes. However, it is included if you find this version better.

 

German:
Es ist ein Wandregal, nicht mehr nicht weniger. Ausreichend stabil und sieht eigentlich ganz nett aus ;). Benötigt wird noch eine Holzplatte (~200mm breit und ~20mm hoch) und M5 Gewindeeinsätze zum einschmelzen. Die Wahl der Schrauben zur Montage an einer Wand und der Holtzplatte ist euch überlassen.

Die Version (Spezial) ist nicht empfohlen, diese war nur für mich selber gedacht, damit ich die alten Bohrungen wieder verwenden konnte. Ist aber mit dabei, falls wer diese Version besser findet.

 

Part list:

- 1x Wooden plate (~200mm wide and ~20mm high)
- 4x M5 threaded inserts (M5x5.8x7.1)
- 4x M5 Socket Head Screws (M5x20)
- 4x Screws an washers for a 5mm hole to mount the shelf to a wall

Comment & Rating (2)

Please fill in your opinion
(0/5000)

Print Profile
0.2mm layer, 4 walls, 25% infill
Printed fine in PLA. You will need a long (greater than 10”) screwdriver to get the top screws in. it definitely seems the drywall will give before the actual brackets.
The designer has replied
0
Reply
Yes, you need a longer screwdriver, but the one from a ratchet box with extension is sufficient. Looks good in white :)
0
Reply
No more