Dyson Trigger v10 & v11

Copyright Claim

Dyson Trigger v10 & v11

Boost
18
27
16

Print Profile(2)

All
X1 Carbon
P1S
P1P
X1
X1E
A1
A1 mini

0.2mm layer, 2 walls, 15% infill
0.2mm layer, 2 walls, 15% infill
Designer
26 min
1 plate
4.6(9)

PETG | Recommended
PETG | Recommended
Designer
52 min
1 plate
5.0(1)

Boost
18
27
16
7
99
97
Released

Description

If you Dyson trigger is stuck in or won't turn on, likely the trigger mechanism has cracked. Seems this is a very common issue.

Reshaped parts where binding occured.

Stronger & better trigger for dyson v 11 and v 10

Material:
Recommend to print with PETG or stronger materials!

Comment & Rating (16)

Please fill in your opinion
(0/5000)

Boosted
Print Profile
0.2mm layer, 2 walls, 15% infill
Hab es gleich mal in PETG-CF Gedruckt. Super druck. Danke
The designer has replied
1
Reply
Turned out very nice with PETG-CF!
0
Reply
Great job. This is the first time I could tell my wife: "Look I just saved us a couple of hundred dollars thanks to the 3D printer!" I do think PETG is a better filament for this. I first used matte black PLA from Bambu Labs, but it was too soft. The Basic PLA from Bambu did the job, but I would have been better with PETG. Perhaps making the hinges a little thicker would help?
The designer has replied
0
Reply
Hi! Happy to see that i could help someone else. I also recommend to use at least PETG, and i'm going to update the print profile. Also thanks for supporting! ;)
0
Reply
Boosted
Thank for your work
1
Reply
Print Profile
0.2mm layer, 2 walls, 15% infill
good replacement part. I printed rotating down, so I saved on support
0
Reply
Print Profile
0.2mm layer, 2 walls, 15% infill
Nice Print
0
Reply
What printing material did you use?
0
Reply
Print Profile
0.2mm layer, 2 walls, 15% infill
worked a treat. thank you.
0
Reply
Print Profile
0.2mm layer, 2 walls, 15% infill
(Edited)
The designer has replied
0
Reply
Hi, what issue did you had?
0
Reply
Print Profile
PETG | Recommended
0
Reply
Print Profile
0.2mm layer, 2 walls, 15% infill
(Edited)
0
Reply